End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

BMX Australia National Series 2015 - Probikx

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 02/May/2015 07:23:37

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 1 - Nerang
UCI C1

Round 2: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 2 - Nerang
UCI C1

Round 3: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 3 - Shepparton
UCI C1

Round 4: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 4 - Shepparton
UCI C1

Round 5: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 5 - Westside
UCI C1

Round 6: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 6 - Westside
UCI C1

Round 7: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 7 - Cairns
UCI C1

Round 8: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 8 - Cairns
UCI C1

Round 9: BMXA National Series 2015 Round 9 - Brisbane
UCI Continental Championships

Probikx Men Elite 57 Riders 22 Qualified

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
NER1
2
NER2
3
SHP1
4
SHP2
5
WES1
6
WES2
7
CRN1
8
CRN2
9
CC
1 Bodi TURNER
(AUS19940918)
Eastfield Bmx Club VIC 1710 1905 195 50 225 225 225 225 145 225 390
2 Joshua CALLAN
(AUS19910408)
Lilydale Bmx Club VIC 1370 1630 165 145 165 195 195 155 165 115 330
3 Corey FRIESWYK
(AUS19940126)
Walkerston Bmx Club QLD 1170 1380 125 165 145 85 165 145 225 125 200
4 Max CAIRNS
(AUS19960313)
Park Orchards Bmx Club VIC 1120 1120 95 60 100 155 - - 115 145 450
5 Kai SAKAKIBARA
(AUS19960729)
Southlake / Illawarra Bmx Club NSW 920 1050 65 85 100 65 145 85 100 155 250
6 Alex CAMERON
(AUS19870618)
Liverpool City Bmx Club NSW 865 865 65 65 90 65 - - 195 195 190
7 Bradley GAME
(AUS19951108)
Wanneroo Bmx Club WA 820 820 60 65 0 100 85 115 85 0 310
8 Matthew WILLOUGHBY
(AUS19891103)
Happy Valley Bmx Club SA 800 885 135 90 90 0 135 85 85 85 180
=9 Joey GRAHAM
(AUS19950601)
Hills Bmx Club WA 735 795 60 0 65 85 95 95 125 100 170
=9 Dave HABICHT
(AUS19901121)
Ballarat-sebastopol C C Bmx Club VIC 735 735 50 95 135 0 95 90 135 135 0
11 Dirk WINTER
(AUS19900322)
Ashmore Bmx Club QLD 725 725 50 155 0 95 100 95 - - 230
12 Luke HOMBSCH
(AUS19940627)
Redlands Bmx Club QLD 710 710 115 95 0 0 100 90 95 85 130
13 Blake MOORE
(AUS19950526)
Liverpool City Bmx Club NSW 665 665 65 100 0 90 85 125 0 0 200
14 Kerrod CONNORS
(AUS19950128)
Nerang Bmx Club QLD 635 635 100 55 0 0 0 0 95 95 290
15 Joshua LATHWELL
(AUS19940928)
Hills Bmx Club WA 515 515 55 90 - - 0 100 0 100 170
16 Matthew HOLLIBONE
(AUS19950131)
Logan City Bmx Academy QLD 490 490 100 65 0 0 0 0 100 95 130
17 Aaron NOTTLE
(AUS19960513)
Hills Bmx Club WA 485 485 85 85 125 0 0 0 - - 190
18 Casey HUNTER
(AUS19920310)
Byford Bmx Club WA 360 360 65 0 0 115 0 0 - - 180
19 Frank PENROSE
(AUS19820517)
Southlake / Illawarra Bmx Club NSW 145 145 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 90 0
20 Adam CAREY
(AUS19881220)
Blue Mountains Bmx Club NSW 115 115 50 0 65 0 0 0 - - 0
21 James LAUTIER
(AUS19940814)
Sunbury Bmx Club VIC 60 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 - - 0
22 Adam DE NYS
(AUS19960421)
Rockhampton Bmx Club QLD 55 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0
23# Barry NOBLES
(USA19861202)
United States of America USA 795 795 85 0 195 165 155 195 - - -
24# Michael BIAS
(NZL19941113)
North Harbour NZL 615 615 55 135 0 135 125 165 - - -
25# Tristyn KRONK
(AUS19960110)
Walkerston BMX Club QLD 530 530 145 65 0 0 - - 155 165 -
26# Trent JONES
(NZL19940812)
Christchurch City NZL 525 525 90 225 115 95 - - - - -
27# Anthony DEAN
(AUS19910422)
Cross Keys Bmx Club SA 420 420 225 195 - - - - - - 0
28# Matthew CAMERON
(NZL19850221)
New Plymouth NZL 365 365 155 60 85 65 - - - - -
29# Michael FENWICK
(AUS19860516)
Happy Valley Bmx Club SA 345 345 95 125 0 125 - - - - 0
30# Matthew JUSTER
(AUS19901013)
Jingili Bmx Club NT 335 335 - - 0 65 - - - - 270
31# Tom SIINMAA
(AUS19900418)
Knox Bmx Club VIC 305 305 60 50 95 100 - - - - 0
32# Daniel FRANKS
(NZL19931002)
North Avon Christchurch NZL 300 300 - - 155 145 - - - - -
33# Darryn GOODWIN
(AUS19930802)
Eastern Goldfields BMX Club WA 255 255 0 55 65 0 0 135 - - -
34# Luke MADILL
(AUS19800528)
Lmx Bicycle Supercross NSW 215 215 - - 0 - 115 100 - - 0
35# Joel CLARK
(AUS19840128)
Nerang BMX Club QLD 190 190 90 100 0 0 - - 0 0 -
36# Justin MYERS
(AUS19910712)
Happy Valley Bmx Club SA 185 185 50 50 85 0 - - - - -
37# Tatsumi MATSUSHITA
(JPN19910924)
Japan JPN 180 180 - - 95 85 - - - - -
38# Joseph COSTA
(AUS19930407)
Cairns BMX Club Inc QLD 170 170 - - - - - - 85 85 -
39# Peter LITTLE
(AUS19960130)
Proserpine BMX Club QLD 150 150 0 60 - - - - 90 0 -
=40# Troy EWENS
(AUS19950607)
Westside Bmx Club WA 130 130 - - - - 0 0 - - 130
=40# Blake SCHOFIELD
(AUS19880830)
Wanneroo BMX Club WA 130 130 - - - - 0 0 - - 130
42# Sam WILLOUGHBY
(AUS19910815)
Happy Valley Bmx Club SA 115 115 - 115 - - - - - - 0
43# Benjamin HIDALGO
(AUS19920730)
Liverpool City Bmx Club NSW 105 105 55 50 0 0 - - - - 0
=44# Ray HOUGHTON
(AUS19870105)
Wanneroo Bmx Club WA 90 90 - - - - 90 0 - - -
=44# Ryan LEWIS
(NZL19950615)
Te Awamutu NZL 90 90 - - - - 90 0 - - -
46# Kurt PICKARD
(NZL19910314)
Tauranga NZL 65 65 - - 65 0 - - - - -
47# Bowen MUNCASTER
(AUS19940814)
Maitland Tenambit Bmx Club NSW 60 60 60 0 - - - - - - 0
48# Nicholas KOEHLER
(USA19941116)
United States of America USA 55 55 0 55 - - - - - - -
-# Cameron AINGER
(AUS19901125)
Southside Bmx Club WA 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 - - -
-# Ryan BUCHHORN
(AUS19960816)
Lake Macquarie Bmx Club NSW 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Liam HILLIAM
(AUS19961111)
Pine Rivers Bmx Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Kyle HUGHES
(AUS19950321)
Lmx Bicycle Supercross NSW 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0
-# Adam HUMPHRIS
(AUS19960315)
Lake Macquarie Bmx Club NSW 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Luke KILBORN
(AUS19880714)
Nerang Bmx Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Christopher LATHWELL
(AUS19931031)
Hills Bmx Club WA 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Daniel WALLACE
(AUS19850201)
Harbour City BMX Club QLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 -
-# Derrick MELLISH
(NZL19890327)
Sunset Coast NZL 0 0 - - - - 0 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 7 results from rounds 1-9

Probikx Men Junior 49 Riders 14 Qualified

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
NER1
2
NER2
3
SHP1
4
SHP2
5
WES1
6
WES2
7
CRN1
8
CRN2
9
CC
1 Brandon TE HIKO
(AUS19971104)
Geelong Bmx Club VIC 1650 1960 225 195 195 115 225 225 225 225 330
2 Shane ROSA
(AUS19970905)
The Cove Bmx Club SA 1460 1750 135 225 225 225 155 195 195 165 230
3 Joshua MCLEAN
(AUS19980318)
Knox Bmx Club VIC 1290 1500 125 85 155 145 135 135 145 125 450
4 Connor PRATT
(AUS19980713)
Bundaberg Bmx Club QLD 1220 1320 0 145 145 155 100 125 125 135 390
5 Jye HOMBSCH
(AUS19980204)
Redlands Bmx Club QLD 1180 1390 195 135 95 125 195 165 115 115 250
6 Lachlan HARVEY
(AUS19970529)
Pine Rivers Bmx Club QLD 1160 1355 155 100 100 135 95 100 165 195 310
7 Hayden FLETCHER
(AUS19981125)
Mansfield Mt Buller Bmx Club VIC 1140 1345 165 90 165 195 115 115 155 155 190
8 Wade TURNER
(AUS19971012)
Eastfield Bmx Club VIC 1015 1195 85 165 115 100 100 95 100 145 290
9 Matthew WHITE
(AUS19980325)
Frankston Bmx Club VIC 855 940 145 125 125 85 125 145 95 95 0
10 Brock GRIFFITHS
(AUS19980123)
Lake Macquarie Bmx Club NSW 850 1000 65 125 85 165 85 100 100 95 180
11 Jarod BERRY
(AUS19971127)
Maitland Tenambit Bmx Club NSW 395 395 65 0 0 100 - - 0 100 130
12 Jamie GILL
(AUS19980717)
Hills Bmx Club WA 265 265 0 0 85 0 85 95 - - 0
13 William LEES
(AUS19971212)
Wyndham Warriors Bmx Club VIC 170 170 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170
- Jack DARKER
(AUS19980601)
Burdekin Bmx Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0
15# Bryce STROUD
(AUS19980213)
Atherton Bmx Club QLD 580 580 95 65 90 95 - - 135 100 0
16# Jayce CUNNING
(AUS19970802)
Suncoast Hinterland Bmx Club QLD 565 565 65 0 - - 145 85 - - 270
17# Cole MCONIE
(NZL19970903)
Te Awamutu NZL 560 560 95 90 90 85 - - - - 200
18# Daichi YAMAGUCHI
(JPN19980803)
Japan JPN 545 545 - - 135 90 165 155 - - -
19# Benjamin KEOGH
(AUS19981128)
Wanneroo BMX Club WA 455 455 - - - - 90 90 95 0 180
20# Codi MERITO
(NZL19970204)
Te Awamutu NZL 445 445 100 155 - - - - - - 190
21# Bodhi GOULD
(AUS19971204)
Redlands Bmx Club QLD 395 395 100 95 - - - - - - 200
22# Jayden SEAL
(AUS19971227)
Happy Valley Bmx Club SA 355 355 0 0 95 90 - - - - 170
23# Gage MADELEY
(AUS19980608)
Hills Bmx Club WA 315 315 65 65 - - 95 90 - - 0
24# Jason DICKSON
(AUS19981229)
Blue Lake Bmx Club SA 230 230 0 0 100 0 - - - - 130
25# Hayden JONES
(AUS19971230)
Caboolture Bmx Club QLD 190 190 90 100 - - - - - - -
26# Jonathan KEY
(AUS19980206)
Logan City Bmx Academy QLD 185 185 90 95 - - - - - - -
27# Jordan ELBURN
(AUS19981022)
Happy Valley Bmx Club SA 150 150 85 65 - - - - - - 0
=28# Jordan HALL
(AUS19980310)
Bendigo Bmx Club VIC 130 130 - - 0 0 - - - - 130
=28# Josh SMITH
(NZL19980102)
Te Awamutu NZL 130 130 - - - - - - - - 130
30# Brock BARRY
(AUS19980516)
Cross Keys Bmx Club SA 115 115 115 0 - - - - - - -
31# Zayvier SANDLAND
(AUS19970116)
Mansfield Mt Buller Bmx Club VIC 95 95 - - 0 95 - - - - 0
32# Cooper FULLER
(AUS19980113)
Southside Bmx Club WA 90 90 - - - - 90 0 - - -
=33# Levi USHER
(AUS19980815)
Caboolture BMX Club QLD 85 85 0 85 - - - - - - -
=33# Devon DE SWARDT
(AUS19980306)
Wanneroo Bmx Club WA 85 85 - - - - 0 85 0 0 0
35# Aaron LANE
(AUS19981116)
Hills Bmx Club WA 65 65 0 65 - - - - - - -
-# Hayden CURD
(AUS19980129)
Mackay Pioneer Bmx Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Nathan GLAB
(AUS19980424)
Geelong Bmx Club VIC 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - 0
-# Ryan HARTLEY
(AUS19971003)
Pine Rivers Bmx Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0
-# Brody MOORE
(AUS19981103)
Liverpool City Bmx Club NSW 0 0 0 - - - - - - - -
-# Daniel MORRIS
(AUS19981203)
Tamworth Bmx Club NSW 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - -
-# Nikalus ROSE
(AUS19980815)
Tuggeranong Bmx Club ACT 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Felipe/Juan TABARES
(AUS19980421)
Westside Bmx Club WA 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# John WRIGHT
(AUS19980226)
Manning Valley Bmx Club NSW 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - 0
-# Jay BEAZLEY
(AUS19980512)
Frankston Bmx Club VIC 0 0 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 -
-# Adam CONDON
(AUS19970826)
Knox Bmx Club VIC 0 0 - - 0 0 - - - - -
-# Paul KERRISON
(AUS19970806)
Tom Price Bmx Club WA 0 0 - - - - 0 0 - - -
-# Talon DOBSON
(AUS19970519)
Jingili Bmx Club NT 0 0 - - - - - - 0 0 0
-# Mitchell CHASTON
(AUS19970708)
Hawkesbury Hornets Bmx Club NSW 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0
-# Zachary MCDONALD
(AUS19970905)
Casino Bmx Club NSW 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 7 results from rounds 1-9

Probikx Women Elite 16 Riders 7 Qualified

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
NER1
2
NER2
3
SHP1
4
SHP2
5
WES1
6
WES2
7
CRN1
8
CRN2
9
CC
1 Lauren REYNOLDS
(AUS19910625)
Bunbury Bmx Club WA 1590 1590 135 195 165 195 225 225 - - 450
2 Caroline BUCHANAN
(AUS19901024)
Tuggeranong Bmx Club ACT 1580 1580 225 225 225 125 195 195 - - 390
3 Sarah HARVEY
(AUS19950831)
Pine Rivers Bmx Club QLD 1320 1320 0 0 135 155 145 165 225 225 270
4 Melinda MCLEOD
(AUS19930212)
Nerang Bmx Club QLD 1260 1260 125 135 195 225 155 115 - - 310
5 Rachel JONES
(AUS19951018)
Lake Macquarie Bmx Club NSW 1190 1190 145 125 155 165 135 135 - - 330
6 Ashleigh GUNN
(AUS19961026)
Cairns Bmx Club Inc QLD 870 870 0 0 115 145 0 0 165 195 250
7 Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH
(AUS19960518)
Canberra Bmx Club ACT 300 300 0 165 0 135 0 0 - - 0
8# Kirsten DELLAR
(AUS19921029)
Westside Bmx Club WA 920 920 195 145 - - 165 125 - - 290
9# Leanna CURTIS
(AUS19930805)
Southlake / Illawarra Bmx Club NSW 645 645 0 0 145 0 115 155 - - 230
10# Chelsea KING
(NZL19940530)
Beenleigh Bmx Club QLD 385 385 115 0 - - 125 145 - - -
11# Jacinta PINK
(AUS19950626)
Cairns BMX Club Inc QLD 350 350 0 0 - - - - 195 155 -
12# Catherine HOPKINS
(AUS19890605)
Hills BMX Club WA 320 320 0 0 - - 0 0 155 165 -
13# Victoria HILL
(NZL19900730)
New Plymouth NZL 310 310 155 155 - - - - - - -
14# Brooke CRAIN
(USA19930429)
United States of America USA 280 280 165 115 - - - - - - -
15# Esther WOODWARD
(AUS19961212)
Bendigo Bmx Club VIC 240 240 0 0 125 115 0 0 - - -
-# Jade PARKER
(AUS19960807)
Caboolture Bmx Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 7 results from rounds 1-9

Probikx Women Junior 26 Riders 10 Qualified

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
NER1
2
NER2
3
SHP1
4
SHP2
5
WES1
6
WES2
7
CRN1
8
CRN2
9
CC
1 Zoe FLEMING
(NZL19980225)
Papakura NZL 1680 1680 225 195 165 195 225 225 - - 450
2 Rachelle SMITH
(AUS19970114)
Bunbury Bmx Club WA 1460 1770 155 155 155 165 195 165 225 225 330
3 Tyler-Lea THORLEY
(AUS19980317)
Nerang Bmx Club QLD 1290 1560 165 165 115 155 165 195 155 195 250
4 Gemma-Lee THOMAS
(AUS19970512)
Southlake / Illawarra Bmx Club NSW 1210 1450 145 125 145 135 145 115 165 165 310
5 Aislynn WEBER
(AUS19980225)
Cairns Bmx Club Inc QLD 1190 1190 135 0 135 0 125 155 195 155 290
6 Tahlia WALDRON
(AUS19980808)
Knox BMX Club VIC 1020 1215 100 95 125 115 135 135 135 145 230
7 Jessica LATHWELL
(AUS19981230)
Hills Bmx Club WA 590 590 115 100 - - 115 0 125 135 0
8 Gillian ANDERSON-FOX
(AUS19980518)
Lake Macquarie Bmx Club NSW 420 420 90 100 0 0 0 0 115 115 0
9 Rachel GASKIN
(AUS19970423)
Southside Bmx Club WA 95 95 0 95 0 0 0 0 - - 0
- Lexi MERRETT
(AUS19980202)
Blue Lake Bmx Club SA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0
11# Tahlia HANSEN
(NZL19970611)
North Canterbury NZL 870 870 195 225 225 225 - - - - -
12# Rebecca PETCH
(NZL19980709)
Te Awamutu NZL 730 730 - - 195 145 - - - - 390
13# Emily RICHARDSON
(AUS19970715)
Knox Bmx Club VIC 540 540 125 135 0 125 155 0 - - -
14# Clare MCNAMARA
(AUS19970516)
Terrigal Bmx Club NSW 450 450 90 90 - - - - - - 270
15# Jaime FORD
(AUS19980121)
Atherton Bmx Club QLD 365 365 95 0 - - - - 145 125 0
16# Taylah MAURICE
(AUS19970913)
Jingili BMX Club NT 335 335 100 90 - - 0 145 - - -
17# Courtney BRUNTON
(NZL19980106)
Te Awamutu NZL 230 230 85 145 - - - - - - 0
18# Kira ALLAN
(AUS19970927)
Proserpine Bmx Club QLD 200 200 85 115 - - - - - - -
19# Serena TWOMEY
(AUS19980111)
Walkerston Bmx Club QLD 180 180 95 85 - - - - - - -
20# Tymikka SKIDMORE
(AUS19980111)
Hills BMX Club WA 125 125 - - - - - 125 - - -
-# Amara FOWKE
(AUS19970821)
The Cove Bmx Club SA 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Madie GUYERS
(AUS19980522)
The Cove Bmx Club SA 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0
-# Mercedez HARDCASTLE
(AUS19980530)
Bayside BMX Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Sharnee HILDER
(AUS19981105)
Nerang Bmx Club QLD 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
-# Shari KENNEDY
(AUS19970716)
Shepparton Bmx Club VIC 0 0 - - 0 0 - - - - -
-# Isabella PENGLASE
(AUS19981112)
Tuggeranong Bmx Club ACT 0 0 - - 0 0 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 6 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 7 results from rounds 1-9
Top of Report